Heartbreaker (2000)
by Ryan Adams
Bloodshot Records - BS 071 - 05/09/2000

Tracklist

1(Argument with David Rawlings concerning Morrissey) (written by Ryan Adams and David Rawlings)
2To Be Young (Is To Be Sad, Is To Be High) (written by Ryan Adams and David Rawlings)
3My Winding Wheel (written by Ryan Adams)
4AMY (written by Ryan Adams)
5Oh My Sweet Carolina (written by Ryan Adams)
6Bartering Lines (written by Ryan Adams and Van Alston)
7Call Me On Your Way Back Home (written by Ryan Adams)
8Damn, Sam (I Love A Woman That Rains) (written by Ryan Adams)
9Come Pick Me Up (written by Ryan Adams and Van Alston)
10To Be The One (written by Ryan Adams)
11Why Do They Leave? (written by Ryan Adams)
12Shakedown On 9th Street (written by Ryan Adams)
13Don't Ask For The Water (written by Ryan Adams)
14In My Time Of Need (written by Ryan Adams)
15Sweet Lil' Gal (23rd/1st) (written by Ryan Adams)

Listen

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
(Argument with David Rawlings concerning Morrissey)Never played live
To Be Young (Is To Be Sad, Is To Be High)4042000-02-132017-09-19
My Winding Wheel3212000-09-142017-09-15
AMY611998-09-042015-05-26
Oh My Sweet Carolina4232000-02-122017-06-28
Bartering Lines1492000-09-142016-06-18
Call Me On Your Way Back Home1012000-07-182015-07-21
Damn, Sam (I Love A Woman That Rains)962000-09-092017-09-15
Come Pick Me Up4272000-02-142017-09-19
To Be The One151999-10-202000-11-15
Why Do They Leave?1332000-03-162017-06-22
Shakedown On 9th Street3072000-06-102017-09-19
Don't Ask For The Water672000-09-142015-07-21
In My Time Of Need301999-10-202011-10-27
Sweet Lil' Gal (23rd/1st)1482000-09-142012-05-11