Gold (2001)
by Ryan Adams
Lost Highway - 088 170 256-2 - 25/09/2001

Tracklist

1New York, New York (written by Ryan Adams)3:46
2Firecracker (written by Ryan Adams)2:51
3Answering Bell (written by Ryan Adams)3:05
4La Cienega Just Smiled (written by Ryan Adams)5:03
5The Rescue Blues (written by Ryan Adams)3:38
6Somehow, Someday (written by Ryan Adams)4:24
7When The Stars Go Blue (written by Ryan Adams)3:31
8Nobody Girl (written by Ryan Adams, Ethan Johns)9:40
9SYLVIA PLATH (written by Ryan Adams, Richard Causon)4:10
10Enemy Fire (written by Ryan Adams, Gillian Welch)4:09
11Gonna Make You Love Me (written by Ryan Adams)2:36
12Wild Flowers (written by Ryan Adams)4:59
13Harder Now That It's Over (written by Ryan Adams, Chris Stills)4:32
14Touch, Feel & Lose (written by Ryan Adams, David Rawlings)4:15
15Tina Toledo's Street Walkin' Blues (written by Ryan Adams, Ethan Johns)6:10
16Goodnight, Hollywood Blvd. (written by Ryan Adams, Richard Causon)3:25

Bonus tracks

17Rosalie Come & Go (written by Ryan Adams)Bonus disc: "Side Four"3:54
18The Fools We Are As Men (written by Ryan Adams)Bonus disc: "Side Four"4:01
19Sweet Black Magic (written by Ryan Adams, Ethan Johns)Bonus disc: "Side Four"2:35
20The Bar Is A Beautiful Place (written by Ryan Adams)Bonus disc: "Side Four"5:58
21Cannonball Days (written by Ryan Adams)Bonus disc: "Side Four"3:24
22Mara Lisa (written by Ryan Adams)Bonus disc: "Side Five"3:42
23From Me To You (written by Ryan Adams)Bonus disc: "Side Five"3:48
24Touch, Feel & Lose (written by Ryan Adams, David Rawlings)Live in Amsterdam (Bonus disc: "Side Five")4:42

Listen

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
New York, New York4182001-08-162017-10-12
Firecracker2032000-11-022016-08-26
Answering Bell742001-02-142002-09-29
La Cienega Just Smiled2102001-02-132017-04-29
The Rescue Blues2762000-09-232014-11-17
Somehow, Someday542001-08-162004-01-21
When The Stars Go Blue3742001-04-242017-10-12
Nobody Girl912001-07-142016-08-17
SYLVIA PLATH1152001-02-202015-11-19
Enemy Fire72000-06-102002-02-05
Gonna Make You Love MeNever played live
Wild Flowers592006-10-162008-01-29
Harder Now That It's Over712001-08-162007-01-18
Touch, Feel & Lose1002001-02-142004-09-10
Tina Toledo's Street Walkin' Blues682001-07-142003-07-04
Goodnight, Hollywood Blvd.452001-02-202008-01-30
Rosalie Come & Go (bonus track)22000-06-102002-10-14
The Fools We Are As Men (bonus track)502000-09-092002-12-08
Sweet Black Magic (bonus track)Never played live
The Bar Is A Beautiful Place (bonus track)282001-02-132002-12-05
Cannonball Days (bonus track)32011-06-132011-11-08
Mara Lisa (bonus track)92001-02-132002-11-20
From Me To You (bonus track)Never played live
Touch, Feel & Lose (bonus track)1002001-02-142004-09-10

Watch


Ryan Adams - Gold Press Kit


Music video by Ryan Adams performing New York, New York. (C) 2001 UMG Recordings, Inc.


Music video by Ryan Adams performing Answering Bell. (C) 2002 Lost Highway Records, a Division of UMG Recordings, Inc.