Live at Carnegie Hall (2015)
by Ryan Adams
Pax Americana Record Company - PAX-AM 049 - 21/04/2015

Tracklist

1Gimme Something Good (written by Ryan Adams)Night One - November 15, 2014
2Oh My Sweet Carolina (written by Ryan Adams)
3Damn, Sam (I Love A Woman That Rains) (written by Ryan Adams)
4My Winding Wheel (written by Ryan Adams)
5Trouble (written by Ryan Adams)
6Nobody Girl (written by Ryan Adams, Ethan Johns)
7Off Broadway (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)
8Halloween (written by Ryan Adams)
9New York, New York (written by Ryan Adams)
10Please Do Not Let Me Go (written by Ryan Adams)
11Rats In The Wall (written by Ryan Adams)
12Why Do They Leave? (written by Ryan Adams)
13SYLVIA PLATH (written by Ryan Adams, Richard Causon)
14Crossed Out Name (written by Ryan Adams)
15This Is Where We Meet In My Mind (written by Ryan Adams)
16If I Am A Stranger (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )
17AMY (written by Ryan Adams)
18English Girls Approximately (written by Ryan Adams)
19Avenues (written by Ryan Adams)
20Come Pick Me Up (written by Ryan Adams and Van Alston)
21Oh My Sweet Carolina (written by Ryan Adams)Night Two - November 17, 2014
22My Winding Wheel (written by Ryan Adams)
23Dirty Rain (written by Ryan Adams)
24My Wrecking Ball (written by Ryan Adams)
25New York, New York (written by Ryan Adams)
26Friends (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )
27Am I Safe (written by Ryan Adams)
28Ashes & Fire (written by Ryan Adams)
29Gimme Something Good (written by Ryan Adams)
30Why Do They Leave? (written by Ryan Adams)
31Off Broadway (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)
32The Hardest Part (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
33The Rescue Blues (written by Ryan Adams)
34Lucky Now (written by Ryan Adams)
35Dear Chicago (written by Ryan Adams)
36Desire (written by Ryan Adams)
37How Much Light (written by Ryan Adams)
38Firecracker (written by Ryan Adams)
39Kim (written by Ryan Adams)
40Call Me On Your Way Back Home (written by Ryan Adams)
41Black Sheets Of Rain (written by )
42Come Pick Me Up (written by Ryan Adams and Van Alston)

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
Gimme Something Good2392014-07-222018-06-14
Oh My Sweet Carolina4252000-02-122018-06-14
Damn, Sam (I Love A Woman That Rains)972000-09-092017-10-11
My Winding Wheel3242000-09-142017-10-11
Trouble702014-09-082017-07-29
Nobody Girl912001-07-142016-08-17
Off Broadway982001-12-072014-11-17
Halloween62011-06-102014-11-15
New York, New York4222001-08-162018-06-14
Please Do Not Let Me Go2882003-12-062015-11-19
Rats In The Wall272014-09-182017-01-26
Why Do They Leave?1332000-03-162017-06-22
SYLVIA PLATH1152001-02-202015-11-19
Crossed Out Name612008-09-012014-11-23
This Is Where We Meet In My Mind32013-03-192016-07-24
If I Am A Stranger742005-12-292017-09-07
AMY611998-09-042015-05-26
English Girls Approximately562002-10-152017-07-12
Avenues671997-03-262014-11-15
Come Pick Me Up4392000-02-142018-06-14
Oh My Sweet Carolina4252000-02-122018-06-14
My Winding Wheel3242000-09-142017-10-11
Dirty Rain2282010-10-292017-09-15
My Wrecking Ball522014-07-232018-06-14
New York, New York4222001-08-162018-06-14
Friends42011-06-112017-05-24
Am I Safe502014-07-222017-10-13
Ashes & Fire982010-10-292017-10-11
Gimme Something Good2392014-07-222018-06-14
Why Do They Leave?1332000-03-162017-06-22
Off Broadway982001-12-072014-11-17
The Hardest Part152004-09-152014-11-17
The Rescue Blues2762000-09-232014-11-17
Lucky Now1042011-04-212016-08-26
Dear Chicago2662001-05-092017-10-12
Desire712001-09-282017-05-24
How Much Light12014-11-172014-11-17
Firecracker2032000-11-022016-08-26
Kim1082014-07-222018-06-12
Call Me On Your Way Back Home1012000-07-182015-07-21
Black Sheets Of Rain62011-11-212014-11-17
Come Pick Me Up4392000-02-142018-06-14