Live at Carnegie Hall (2015)
by Ryan Adams
Pax Americana Record Company - PAX-AM 049 - 21/04/2015

Tracklist

1Gimme Something Good (written by Ryan Adams)Night One - November 15, 2014
2Oh My Sweet Carolina (written by Ryan Adams)
3Damn, Sam (I Love A Woman That Rains) (written by Ryan Adams)
4My Winding Wheel (written by Ryan Adams)
5Trouble (written by Ryan Adams)
6Nobody Girl (written by Ryan Adams, Ethan Johns)
7Off Broadway (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)
8Halloween (written by Ryan Adams)
9New York, New York (written by Ryan Adams)
10Please Do Not Let Me Go (written by Ryan Adams)
11Rats In The Wall (written by Ryan Adams)
12Why Do They Leave? (written by Ryan Adams)
13SYLVIA PLATH (written by Ryan Adams, Richard Causon)
14Crossed Out Name (written by Ryan Adams)
15This Is Where We Meet In My Mind (written by Ryan Adams)
16If I Am A Stranger (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )
17AMY (written by Ryan Adams)
18English Girls Approximately (written by Ryan Adams)
19Avenues (written by Ryan Adams)
20Come Pick Me Up (written by Ryan Adams and Van Alston)
21Oh My Sweet Carolina (written by Ryan Adams)Night Two - November 17, 2014
22My Winding Wheel (written by Ryan Adams)
23Dirty Rain (written by Ryan Adams)
24My Wrecking Ball (written by Ryan Adams)
25New York, New York (written by Ryan Adams)
26Friends (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )
27Am I Safe (written by Ryan Adams)
28Ashes & Fire (written by Ryan Adams)
29Gimme Something Good (written by Ryan Adams)
30Why Do They Leave? (written by Ryan Adams)
31Off Broadway (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)
32The Hardest Part (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
33The Rescue Blues (written by Ryan Adams)
34Lucky Now (written by Ryan Adams)
35Dear Chicago (written by Ryan Adams)
36Desire (written by Ryan Adams)
37How Much Light (written by Ryan Adams)
38Firecracker (written by Ryan Adams)
39Kim (written by Ryan Adams)
40Call Me On Your Way Back Home (written by Ryan Adams)
41Black Sheets Of Rain (written by Bob Mould)
42Come Pick Me Up (written by Ryan Adams and Van Alston)

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
Gimme Something Good2462014-07-222021-10-11
Oh My Sweet Carolina4302000-02-122021-10-01
Damn, Sam (I Love A Woman That Rains)1002000-09-092021-07-26
My Winding Wheel3292000-09-142021-10-06
Trouble742014-09-082021-10-15
Nobody Girl942001-07-142021-10-06
Off Broadway992001-12-072021-10-11
Halloween82011-06-102021-10-06
New York, New York4312001-08-162021-10-06
Please Do Not Let Me Go2922003-12-062021-10-06
Rats In The Wall292014-09-182021-10-15
Why Do They Leave?1372000-03-162021-09-23
SYLVIA PLATH1182001-02-202021-07-27
Crossed Out Name652008-09-012021-10-06
This Is Where We Meet In My Mind32013-03-192016-07-24
If I Am A Stranger772005-12-292021-10-11
AMY611998-09-042015-05-26
English Girls Approximately602002-10-152021-09-21
Avenues681997-03-262021-07-28
Come Pick Me Up4472000-02-142021-10-11
Oh My Sweet Carolina4302000-02-122021-10-01
My Winding Wheel3292000-09-142021-10-06
Dirty Rain2342010-10-292021-10-11
My Wrecking Ball572014-07-232021-10-11
New York, New York4312001-08-162021-10-06
Friends72011-06-112021-10-06
Am I Safe552014-07-222021-10-15
Ashes & Fire1082010-10-292021-10-11
Gimme Something Good2462014-07-222021-10-11
Why Do They Leave?1372000-03-162021-09-23
Off Broadway992001-12-072021-10-11
The Hardest Part162004-09-152021-08-28
The Rescue Blues2772000-09-232021-09-07
Lucky Now1082011-04-212021-10-01
Dear Chicago2712001-05-092021-10-01
Desire742001-09-282021-10-11
How Much Light22014-11-172021-07-28
Firecracker2112000-11-022021-10-11
Kim1132014-07-222021-10-15
Call Me On Your Way Back Home1022000-07-182021-07-12
Black Sheets Of Rain62011-11-212014-11-17
Come Pick Me Up4472000-02-142021-10-11