Easy Tiger (2007)
by Ryan Adams
Lost Highway - B0008760-02 - 26/06/2007

Tracklist

1Goodnight Rose (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)3:20
2Two (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)2:39
3Everybody Knows (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)2:26
4Halloweenhead (written by Ryan Adams)3:23
5Oh My God, Whatever, Etc. (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)2:33
6Tears Of Gold (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)2:55
7The Sun Also Sets (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)4:11
8Off Broadway (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)2:32
9Pearls On A String (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)2:25
10Rip Off (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)3:12
11Two Hearts (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)3:03
12These Girls (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)2:52
13I Taught Myself How To Grow Old (written by Ryan Adams)3:21

Bonus tracks

14Nobody Listens To Silence (written by Ryan Adams)UK/Japan bonus track3:41
15Alice (written by Ryan Adams)Japan only bonus track2:16

Listen

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
Goodnight Rose1552006-09-172009-03-20
Two2622006-02-142017-10-12
Everybody Knows3022006-07-222017-10-12
Halloweenhead722006-10-062017-10-12
Oh My God, Whatever, Etc.562006-04-262009-03-15
Tears Of Gold362006-09-182016-08-26
The Sun Also Sets892007-05-152009-03-15
Off Broadway982001-12-072014-11-17
Pearls On A String192007-05-162016-06-18
Rip Off292006-07-222009-03-08
Two Hearts112006-02-142007-01-18
These GirlsNever played live
I Taught Myself How To Grow Old662007-05-162011-06-13
Nobody Listens To Silence (bonus track)Never played live
Alice (bonus track)Never played live