Easy Tiger (2007)
by Ryan Adams
Lost Highway - B0008760-02 - 26/06/2007

Tracklist

1Goodnight Rose (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)3:20
2Two (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)2:39
3Everybody Knows (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)2:26
4Halloweenhead (written by Ryan Adams)3:23
5Oh My God, Whatever, Etc. (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)2:33
6Tears Of Gold (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)2:55
7The Sun Also Sets (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)4:11
8Off Broadway (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)2:32
9Pearls On A String (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)2:25
10Rip Off (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemperton)3:12
11Two Hearts (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)3:03
12These Girls (written by Ryan Adams, Brad Pemberton, Neal Casal, Jon Graboff)2:52
13I Taught Myself How To Grow Old (written by Ryan Adams)3:21

Bonus tracks

14Nobody Listens To Silence (written by Ryan Adams)UK/Japan bonus track3:41
15Alice (written by Ryan Adams)Japan only bonus track2:16

Listen

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
Goodnight Rose1562006-09-172021-10-15
Two2702006-02-142021-10-11
Everybody Knows3132006-07-222021-10-11
Halloweenhead802006-10-062021-10-15
Oh My God, Whatever, Etc.592006-04-262021-10-11
Tears Of Gold412006-09-182021-09-28
The Sun Also Sets892007-05-152009-03-15
Off Broadway992001-12-072021-10-11
Pearls On A String192007-05-162016-06-18
Rip Off292006-07-222009-03-08
Two Hearts112006-02-142007-01-18
These GirlsNever played live
I Taught Myself How To Grow Old682007-05-162021-09-28
Nobody Listens To Silence (bonus track)Never played live
Alice (bonus track)Never played live