Love Is Hell pt. 1 (2003)
by Ryan Adams
Lost Highway - 981366-6 - 04/11/2003

Tracklist

1Political Scientist (written by Ryan Adams)4:33
2Afraid Not Scared (written by Ryan Adams)4:13
3This House Is Not For Sale (written by Ryan Adams)3:53
4Love Is Hell (written by Ryan Adams)3:19
5Wonderwall (written by Noel Gallagher)4:09
6The Shadowlands (written by Ryan Adams)5:18
7World War 24 (written by Ryan Adams)4:17
8Avalanche (written by Ryan Adams)5:09

Bonus tracks

9Caterwaul (written by Ryan Adams)UK bonus track5:42
10Halloween (written by Ryan Adams)UK bonus track3:51

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
Political Scientist132004-01-182022-05-21
Afraid Not Scared122006-09-222022-05-21
This House Is Not For Sale1752003-11-142022-05-21
Love Is Hell682003-11-142021-08-31
Wonderwall1702000-10-202021-08-31
The Shadowlands192002-11-262004-01-22
World War 24102002-02-042021-08-31
Avalanche22003-12-062021-08-31
Caterwaul (bonus track)82001-02-132001-04-24
Halloween (bonus track)92011-06-102022-05-21