Cold Roses (2005)
by Ryan Adams & the Cardinals
Lost Highway - B0004343-02 - 03/05/2005

Tracklist

1Magnolia Mountain (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )5:53
2Sweet Illusions (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )5:02
3Meadowlake Street (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:29
4When Will You Come Back Home? (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:52
5Beautiful Sorta (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:01
6Now That You're Gone (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:52
7Cherry Lane (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:32
8Mockingbird (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:47
9How Do You Keep Love Alive? (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:12
10Easy Plateau (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )5:12
11Let It Ride (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:24
12Rosebud (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )2:56
13Cold Roses (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:36
14If I Am A Stranger (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:39
15Dance All Night (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:15
16Blossom (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:15
17Life Is Beautiful (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:29
18Friends (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:45

Bonus tracks

19Tonight (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )Vinyl and UK release only, also released as an iTunes exclusive album-only track3:29
20So Hot, So Cold (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )Japan and UK Bonus Track3:20
21Operator, Operator (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )Japan Bonus Track1:46

Listen

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
Magnolia Mountain3142004-11-122021-10-01
Sweet Illusions362004-09-152021-09-28
Meadowlake Street232005-05-012021-08-03
When Will You Come Back Home?282005-04-192021-08-03
Beautiful Sorta1812004-11-122021-09-23
Now That You're Gone122004-09-152021-08-03
Cherry Lane92006-06-232021-08-03
Mockingbird1472005-04-192021-08-03
How Do You Keep Love Alive?292007-05-152021-08-28
Easy Plateau1492005-04-222021-09-03
Let It Ride4512005-04-192021-10-11
Rosebud112005-04-282021-08-03
Cold Roses2852005-04-192021-09-03
If I Am A Stranger772005-12-292021-10-11
Dance All Night312001-04-282021-08-03
Blossom122005-05-012021-08-03
Life Is Beautiful12005-07-162005-07-16
Friends72011-06-112021-10-06
Tonight (bonus track)Never played live
So Hot, So Cold (bonus track)Never played live
Operator, Operator (bonus track)Never played live