Cold Roses (2005)
by Ryan Adams & the Cardinals
Lost Highway - B0004343-02 - 03/05/2005

Tracklist

1Magnolia Mountain (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )5:53
2Sweet Illusions (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )5:02
3Meadowlake Street (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:29
4When Will You Come Back Home? (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:52
5Beautiful Sorta (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:01
6Now That You're Gone (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:52
7Cherry Lane (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:32
8Mockingbird (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:47
9How Do You Keep Love Alive? (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:12
10Easy Plateau (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )5:12
11Let It Ride (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:24
12Rosebud (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )2:56
13Cold Roses (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:36
14If I Am A Stranger (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:39
15Dance All Night (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:15
16Blossom (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )3:15
17Life Is Beautiful (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:29
18Friends (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )4:45

Bonus tracks

19Tonight (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )Vinyl and UK release only, also released as an iTunes exclusive album-only track3:29
20So Hot, So Cold (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )Japan and UK Bonus Track3:20
21Operator, Operator (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Cindy Cashdollar, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper )Japan Bonus Track1:46

Listen

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
Magnolia Mountain3072004-11-122017-10-12
Sweet Illusions322004-09-152017-07-12
Meadowlake Street212005-05-012011-11-13
When Will You Come Back Home?262005-04-192012-05-04
Beautiful Sorta1772004-11-122014-07-25
Now That You're Gone102004-09-152011-10-28
Cherry Lane82006-06-232008-10-28
Mockingbird1452005-04-192017-06-25
How Do You Keep Love Alive?262007-05-152009-03-02
Easy Plateau1462005-04-222016-08-17
Let It Ride4422005-04-192017-10-12
Rosebud92005-04-282006-02-21
Cold Roses2802005-04-192017-10-12
If I Am A Stranger742005-12-292017-09-07
Dance All Night292001-04-282006-07-21
Blossom112005-05-012008-01-21
Life Is Beautiful12005-07-162005-07-16
Friends42011-06-112017-05-24
Tonight (bonus track)Never played live
So Hot, So Cold (bonus track)Never played live
Operator, Operator (bonus track)Never played live