Jacksonville City Nights (2005)
by Ryan Adams & the Cardinals
Lost Highway - B0004707-01 - 27/09/2005

Tracklist

1A Kiss Before I Go (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
2The End (written by Ryan Adams, Michael Panes)
3Hard Way To Fall (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
4Dear John (written by Norah Jones & Ryan Adams)
5The Hardest Part (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
6Games (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
7Silver Bullets (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
8Peaceful Valley (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
9September (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
10My Heart Is Broken (written by Ryan Adams, Caitlin Cary)
11Trains (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
12Pa (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
13Withering Heights (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
14Don't Fail Me Now (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)

Bonus tracks

15A Kiss Before I Go (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)Demo
16What Sin Replaces Love (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)Demonstration recording
17What Sin Replaces Love (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)Acoustic version
18Jeane (written by Ryan Adams, J.P. Bowersock, Brad Pemberton, Catherine Popper, Jon Graboff)
19Always on my Mind (written by Johnny Christopher, Mark James, Wayne Carson Thompson)4:41
20I Still Miss Someone (written by Johnny Cash, Roy Cash)2:58

Listen

Performance statistics

TitleTimes playedDebutLast played
A Kiss Before I Go2082005-04-192017-05-24
The End1402005-04-222017-09-15
Hard Way To Fall72002-12-012017-05-24
Dear John1072005-05-042017-09-12
The Hardest Part152004-09-152014-11-17
Games862005-04-192009-03-16
Silver Bullets92001-04-252006-07-25
Peaceful Valley2982005-04-192017-08-19
September232005-05-142015-08-26
My Heart Is Broken211997-01-182008-12-04
Trains322005-04-222016-07-24
Pa22005-05-032011-11-13
Withering Heights82011-06-072011-11-05
Don't Fail Me Now32011-06-112011-06-16
A Kiss Before I Go (bonus track)2082005-04-192017-05-24
What Sin Replaces Love (bonus track)1302000-02-142008-10-05
What Sin Replaces Love (bonus track)1302000-02-142008-10-05
Jeane (bonus track)82003-01-102003-01-25
Always on my Mind (bonus track)Never played live
I Still Miss Someone (bonus track)381998-02-112006-04-27